January 2010 – Present: Assistant professor (tenure track)
Memorial University of Newfoundland

October 2008 – December 2009: Postdoctoral fellow
Mathematical Institute, University of Oxford

January 2008 – September 2009: Postdoctoral fellow
Fields Institute, Toronto

September 2006 – May 2008: Course instructor for Calculus MAT135/137
University of Toronto

September 2001 – August 2006: Teaching assistant
University of Toronto

May 2000 – September 2001: Summer research assistant (combinatorics) for Dr. Dom de Caen
Queen’s University

Advertisements